• Home
  • / Blog News / LAMBORGHINI SUPER TROFEO EU+NA+AS ROUND 6 IMOLA


LAMBORGHINI SUPER TROFEO EU+NA+AS ROUND 6 IMOLA

RACE 2 REPORT

Trent Hindman and Riccardo Agostini closed out their Lamborghini ST NA championship with two wins at Imola. The Prestige Performance duo doubled down on their Race 1 win earlier in the day from second on the grid in Race 2.

Kei Cozzolino and Afiq Yazid swept the weekend in the Asian championship with their win in Race 2.
In the European series, Spinelli and Grenier take the crown of the European champions after a fantastic victory in Race 2. Soon more updates. 

Here are the Race 2 podiums for all the categories and series: 

North American series:
PRO
1. #101, HINDMAN/AGOSTINI, Prestige Performance, 50'51.040
2. #134, MUL, Change Racing, +7.101
3. #130, GDOVIC, DAC Motorsports, +11.701

PRO-AM
1. #150, PISCOPO/PROTO, US RaceTronics
2. #116, VERSTEEG, Change Racing

AM
1. #155, HARATA, Dream Racing Motorsport
2. #118, ANASSIS, DAC Motorsports
3. #103 CHOUEST, Antonelli

LB CUP
1. #102, HARDWICK, Dream Racing Motorsport
2. #157, CASSELS, Prestige Performance
3. #111, MONK, Prestige Performance

Asian series:
PRO
1. #211, YAZID/COZZOLINO, Clazzio Racing, 51'15.616
2. #205, BARTHOLOMEW/GODDARD, FFF Racing Team, +1 Lap
3. #202, GERSEKOWSKI/COLLINGBOURNE, Leipert Motorsport, +1 Lap

PRO-AM
1. #228, HARYANTO/PAVLOVIC, X-One Racing Team
2. #237, BREUKERS/FARMER, GDL Racing Team
3. #250, SCHREINER/DI FOLCO, FFF Racing Team

AM
1. #257, JOSEPHSOHN, GDL Racing Team
2. #266, CHOU/CHAN, Top Speed Racing Team

LB CUP
1. #288, MURRONI, Petri Corse
2. #277, WEERABORWORNPONG, Siam Gas Racing Team

European series:
PRO
1. #17, SPINELLI/GRENIER, Antonelli Motorsport, 50'05.293
2. #7, JEFFERIES/BREUKERS, GDL Racing, +2.342
3. ️#23, CECOTTO/POSTIGLIONE, Imperiale Racing, +3.479

PRO-AM
1. #48, LEWIS, Antonelli Motorsport
2. #39, MAURON/GOMAR, AGS Events
3. ️#46, LIANG/DREYSPRING, VS Racing

AM
1. #73, GIANNONI, Automobile Tricolore
2. #66, LEWANDOWSKI/MYSZKOWSKI, VS Racing
3. #69, WLAZIK/SCHOLZE, Dörr Motorsport

LB CUP
1. #97, VAN DEYZEN, Van Der Horst Motorsport
2. ️#98, VAN DER HORST, Van Der Horst Motorsport
3. #128, RICHARDS, Toro Loco

With the continental championships now settled, attention turns to the World Final portion of the weekend.

Qualifying for the final two races of the weekend will begin tomorrow at 10:10 am CET, with Race 1 for the AM and LB Cup class machines at 1:20 pm.

The first World Final race for Pro and Pro-Am entries will follow at 3:30 pm. Live streaming coverage is available on our YouTube channel.